Participants List - Presidents' Conference

September 2005

DELEGATES

ACKERMANN, JOHANN SURREY
BÉDARD, RON BATHURST
BÉLANGER, GILLES CHICOUTIMI
BEROFE, DAVE KINGSTON
BONIN, CHRISTIAN MONTRÉAL
BRADLEY, ALEX BELLEVILLE
BRUNETTE, DENIS MONTÉRÉGIE
BURT, ESTHER NORTH YORK
CARPENTER, BOB CALGARY
COMEAU, MÉLANISE BISF OTTAWA ITSO
CRUPI, COSIMO THUNDER BAY
DAYKIN, IAN EDMONTON
ENGEL, MARVIN REGINA / RÉGINA
ENNIS, GERARD ST. JOHN'S
FERADAY, BRAD TORONTO EAST / TORONTO EST
FILLION, MARTINE NORTHERN B.C. & YUKON / NORD C.B. & YUKON
GAETZ, DOUG HALIFAX
GAGNON, DANIEL JONQUIÈRE
GALLANT, SCOTT MONCTON
GARDINER, MADONNA CF ST. JOHN'S TC
GRAHAM, JANET VANCOUVER
HALCRO, LARRY WINNIPEG
HICKEY, EILEEN BP OTTAWA HO
HINCHLIFFE, RITA TORONTO WEST / OUEST
HOWARD, DAVE HAMILTON
KINHNICKI, LINDA SASKATOON
KOSIBA, JOHN SUDBURY
KREAMER, PENNY ST. CATHARINES
KROKOSH, GREG LETHBRIDGE
LACHAPELLE, ALAIN LAVAL
LAFONTAINE, JACQUES OUTAOUAIS
LITTLE, WAYNE VICTORIA
MARTINEAU, ALAIN SHERBROOKE
MELANSON, ANNETTE SAINT JOHN
MELANSON, BARRY LONDON
MORPHEW, RICK KITCHENER
MUISE, DARLENE CF WINNIPEG TC
PARRIS, JOE SYDNEY
PELLETIER, NORMAND TROIS-RIVIÈRES
QUIST, DAVID PETERBOROUGH
REDD, SARAH SOUTHERN INTERIOR BC/INTÉRIEUR SUD DE LA CB
ROLLINS, AL CHARLOTTETOWN
ROY, JOCELYNE QUÉBEC
SCOTT-CADIEUX LYNNE POLICY & PLANNING/POLITIQUE ET PLANIFICATION
SELLMEYER HILDE BURNABY FRASER
SMITH, VICKI-LYNN CF OTTAWA TC
STEWART, BARB BSF OTTAWA TSO
TAYLOR, DAVE GREATER TORONTO / GRAND TORONTO
VALLIÈRE, LOUISE ROUYN-NORANDA
VIVIER, ÉDITH SHAWINIGAN-SUD
WENZEL, NORBERT WINDSOR
WICE, COLLEEN BARRIE

OBSERVERS

ABBOTT, PAMELA VANCOUVER
AYLWARD, CHRIS OTTAWA
BABB, DAVID CF OTTAWA TC
BAINS, JAY CALGARY
BÉDARD, DANIELLE SHAWINIGAN-SUD
BEMBRIDGE, DARLENE SAINT JOHN
BERGERON, SHAWN WINNIPEG
BERNARD, ANN MARIE BSF OTTAWA TSO
BERTRAND, MARCEL SHAWINIGAN-SUD
BIGELOW, ALISHA  BSF WINNIPEG TSO
BRAIDEN LAURIE HALIFAX
BRAULT, CLAUDE  BSF OTTAWA TSO
BRIÈRE, MARC  LAVAL
BRYSON, RON BSF OTTAWA TSO
BULGER, SHARON  BSF OTTAWA TSO
CALDERONE, MARK  CF OTTAWA TC
CAMPBELL, BOB SAINT JOHN
CASSIDY, LINDA SAINT JOHN
CHELICK, JOANNE EDMONTON
COLES, MARIE-CLAUDE  CF OTTAWA TC
DEE, JERRY  GREATER TORONTO / GRAND TORONTO
DEPEIZA, JEAN TORONTO
DÉRY, MONIQUE SHAWINIGAN-SUD
DOYLE, SARAH POLICY &  PLANNING / POLITIQUE ET PLANIFICATION
DUPUIS, TERRY SASKATOON
ESSLINGER, GARY  CF WINNIPEG TC
FERGUSON, DEBBIE SAINT JOHN
FITZPATRICK, TOM  BSF OTTAWA TSO
FONG, CORIE AC OTTAWA HQ
FORTIN, COLETTE BATHURST
FRASER, JEAN-PIERRE SHAWINIGAN-SUD
GIESE, KIM BSF OTTAWA TSO
GLENN-WHITE, JANICE  BELLEVILLE
HACHE, TANIA  SAINT JOHN
HALL, LORI  EDMONTON
HAMILTON, LISA  TORONTO
HAROLD, DEBBY  AC OTTAWA HQ
HUARD, LOREE-ANN POLICY & PLANNING / POLITIQUE ET PLANIFICATION
JACKSON, GWEN  CALGARY
JESSUP, MELANEE  KITCHENER
JOHNSON, ROBIN TORONTO WEST / OUEST
JONES, AMANDA  KINGSTON
KHAYAT, SABRI MONTRÉAL
KITE, JOANNE NORTH YORK
KROFT, MARIE-JOSÉE  SHAWINIGAN-SUD
LAHAIE, SYLVIE SHAWINIGAN-SUD
LAING, STACEY  WINDSOR
LALANCETTE, DENIS CHICOUTIMI
LAMONTAGNE, LOUIS AC OTTAWA HQ
LECLERC, MARIO TORONTO WEST / TORONTO OUEST
MACDONALD, KENT  THUNDER BAY
MARACLE, CHRISTINE BSF OTTAWA TSO
MCGOLDRICK HUGH AC OTTAWA HQ
MCVETY MICHELE PETERBOROUGH
MOLDOVAN, LINNETT REGINA
MUELLER, RICHARD  CF WINNIPEG TC
MURRAY, MALCOM WINDSOR
OLDFORD, BRIAN HALIFAX
ORSINI, STEPHANIE SUDBURY
PANG, TARA  BELLEVILLE
PETERSON, GEORGES SHAWINIGAN-SUD
PITT, LISE MONTÉRÉGIE
ROSE, TIM  VANCOUVER
ROURKE, JAN  BSF OTTAWA TSO
RUYTER, TERRY BURNABY FRASER
SAMOJLENKO, PHILIP AC OTTAWA HQ
SARTI, REINE THUNDER BAY
SCOTT, DES  EDMONTON
SMALL, MICHAEL SURREY
SPARKS, JUDY  HALIFAX
STEIN, NICK WINDSOR
STRACHAN, PAULA TORONTO EAST / EST
THERIAULT, TRACEY  WINNIPEG TC
UEBELE, TERRI KITCHENER
VANSYDENBORGH, JAMIE  HAMILTON
WARD, BARB EDMONTON
WHITEMAN, MARY  PETERBOROUGH
WILLET, DEBBIE ST. CATHARINES
WORMSBECKER, MARIA HAMILTON
ZEKRY, SHADY BSF OTTAWA TSO

NATIONAL OFFICE 

Bannon, Betty – National President / Présidente nationale
Desrosiers, Monique – Finance Assistant / Adjointe aux finances
Labrie, Pierrette – Administrative Assistant / Adjointe administrative
Susan Duncan  - Communications Officer / Agente des communications
Mulvihill, Pierre – Labour Relations Officer – Agent de relations de travail
O’Brien, Shane - Labour Relations Officer – Agent de relations de travail
Paquette, Lyson - Labour Relations Officer – Agent de relations de travail
Ruel, Lina - Labour Relations Officer – Agent de relations de travail
Tranchemontagne, Michelle – Legal Counsel / Avocat Conseil